Background-image
USA Swimming Pages
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming
USA+Swimming+All-American+Team
Zone+Select+Camps
My+USA+Swimming
USA+Clubs+on+Facebook
Make+a+Splash
USA+Swimming+Foundation
AWARE
IMX
Awards

 

     

PHILLIPS OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD

DICK FAGEN
COACH OF THE YEAR

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

1982

Tom Faye

1983

Ed Sanders

1984

Elizabeth Anderson

1985

Henry Anderson

1986

Martha Woodworth

1987

Jack Ryan

1988

Ken Vander Sluis

1989

Carl Gehrs

1990

Richard Crow

1991

Suzanne Owen

1992

Warren Holloday

1993

Karen Phillips

1994

Kay Veazey

1995

Jane Byars

1996

Stephanie Nadeau

1997

Karen Salazar

1998

Larry Alexander

1999

Duffy Stowers

2000

Margaret Lippert

2001

Ed DeBruyn

2002

Clark Hammond

2003

Dave Smith

2006

John Molchen

2007

Ronette Jones

2008

Vickie Blalog

2009  
2010 Walter Smalley
2011 Stephanie Nadeau
2012 Robby Dellinger

1984

Brooke Pate

1985

Steve Bultman

1986

Steve Bultman

1987

Steve Bultman

1988

Steve Bultman

1989

John Morse

1990

Dick Fadgen

1991

John Sfire

1992

Brooke Pate

1993

Bob Bowman

1994

John Woods

1995

Joe Goeken

1996

Thomas J Johnson

1997

Gardner Howland

1998

Gardner Howland

1999

Gardner Howland

2000

Gardner Howland

2001

John Morse

2002

John Morse

2003

Dave Smith

2004

John Morse

2005

Gardner Howland

2006

John Boxmeyer

2007

Dan Flack

2008

John Morse

2009  John Morse
2010 Stan Corcoran
2011 Paul Milke
2012 Greg Davis
2013 Dan Flack
2014 Marshall Goldman

1985

Andrea Hayes

1986

Andrea Hayes

1987

Beth Barr

1988

Beth Barr

1989

Chas Morton

1990

Jon Olson

1991

Angel Martino

1992

John Piersma

1993

Annemieke McReynolds

1994

Annemieke McReynolds

1995

Annemieke McReynolds

1996

Mabry Fiddler

1997

Julia Stowers

1998

Julia Stowers & Rainer Kendrick

1999

Rainer Kendrick

2000

Julia Stowers & Andrew Davidson

2001

Davis Tarwater

2002

Margaret Hoelzer

2003

Gil Stovel

2004

Gil Stovel

2005

Margo McCawley

2006

AJ Tipton

2007

Andrew Mitchell

2008

Curtis Lovelace

2009 Sean Ryan 
2010 Evan Pinnon
2011 Paige Madden and Maclin Davis
2012 Sam McHugh
2013 Sam McHugh
   

SOUTHEASTERN SWIMMING HALL OF FAME

THE CORY HORTON AGE GROUP COACH OF THE YEAR

1984

Tracy Caulkins
Billy Forrester
Matt Vogel
Mike Curington
Don Gambril
Joan Pennington
Ray Bussard
Richard Quick
Dick Fadgen
Tom Lalor
Bob King

1985

Casey Converse
Geoff Gaberino
Tom Caulkins

1986

Amy Caulkins

1992

Henry Anderson
Jack Barnacastle
Beth Barr
Steve Bultman
Rowdy Gaines
Andrea Hayes
Jonte Skinner
Daniel Waters

1996

Elizabeth Anderson
Chas Morton
Jon Olsen

2000

John M. Piersma
Bill Pilczuk
David Marsh

2004

Gabrielle Rose
Martha Woodworth
Ed DeBryun

2008

Julia Stowers, Annemieke McReynolds, Ashley Whitney

2012

Patty King

Rainer Kendrick

Karinne Miller

Fran Norris

1990

Richard Suhs

1991

John Sfire

1992

Steve Condor

1993

Steve Panzram

1994

Chris Oliver

1995

John Roy

1996

Cory Horton

1997

Warren Holloday

1998

Jackie Bussard

1999

Louis Demetriades

2000

Brad Kale

2001

Jackie Bussard

2002

 Jackie Bussard

2003

 Allison Beebe

2004

 Allison Beebe

2005

 Sean Marshall

2006

Shannon Aiken 
2007
 Len Strom
2008
 Bryan Welter
2009
 Amy Caulkins
2010
Tyler Kerns
2011 Jackie Bertucci
2012 Tim Norse
2013 Jackie Bertucci